36th Internationale Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour
Stage 1 | 25/06/2024 | Jena – Jena (118 km)
1 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 3:05:11
2 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:02
3 RIEDMANN Linda Germany 2:34
4 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime
5 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
6 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland
7 AHTOSALO Anniina Uno-X Mobility
8 PERKINS Flora Fenix-Deceuninck
9 VAN ROOIJEN Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team
10 VENTURELLI Federica UAE Team ADQ
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 3:05:01
2 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:04
3 RIEDMANN Linda Germany 2:44
4 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:46
5 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime 2:48
6 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland
7 AHTOSALO Anniina Uno-X Mobility
8 PERKINS Flora Fenix-Deceuninck
9 VAN ROOIJEN Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team
10 VENTURELLI Federica UAE Team ADQ
Stage 2 | 26/06/2024 | Gera – Gera (119 km)
1 FIDANZA Martina CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:02:17
2 GUARISCHI Barbara Team SD Worx – Protime
3 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility
4 CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek
6 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland
7 VITILLO Matilde Liv AlUla Jayco Women’s Continental Team
8 RIEDMANN Linda Germany
9 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health
10 PERKINS Flora Fenix-Deceuninck
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 6:07:14
2 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:04
3 BRAUßE Franziska CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:42
4 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility 2:44
5 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ
6 RIEDMANN Linda Germany
7 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
8 KRAAK Amber Netherlands 2:48
9 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
10 TEUTENBERG Lea Lin CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
NEWS >> A Gera podio tricolore con Martina Fidanza, Guarischi e Confalonieri
Stage 3 | 27/06/2024 | Erfurt – Erfurt (144,6 km)
1 FIDANZA Martina CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:33:17
2 GUARISCHI Barbara Team SD Worx – Protime
3 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland
4 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ
5 VAN ROOIJEN Sofie VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team
6 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek
7 JANSEN Eline VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team
8 VEENHOVEN Nienke Netherlands
9 AHTOSALO Anniina Uno-X Mobility
10 COLLINELLI Sofia Roland
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 9:40:31
2 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:04
3 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland 2:44
4 RIEDMANN Linda Germany
5 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ
6 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime
7 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
8 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility
9 PERKINS Flora Fenix-Deceuninck 2:48
10 CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing
NEWS >> Altra graffiata di Martina Fidanza al Thuringen Ladies Tour
Stage 4 | 28/06/2024 | Mühlhausen – Mühlhausen (111 km)
1 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek 2:54:07
2 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ
3 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime
4 DRONOVA-BALABOLINA Tamara Roland
5 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
6 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health
7 SCHWEINBERGER Christina Fenix-Deceuninck
8 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
9 KRAAK Amber Netherlands
10 ALONSO Sandra CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team
2 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 12:34:38
3 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime 2:34
4 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ 2:36
5 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek 2:38
6 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:44
7 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing
8 JANSEN Eline VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 2:48
9 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale
10 SCHWEINBERGER Christina Fenix-Deceuninck
NEWS >> Lucinda Brand vince la quarta tappa del Thuringen Ladies Tour
Stage 5 (ITT) | 29/06/2024 | Altenburg – Altenburg (31.5km)
1 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime 43:04
2 CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl – Trek 0:11
3 SCHWEINBERGER Christina Fenix-Deceuninck 0:22
4 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:24
5 BENITO Mireia AG Insurance – Soudal Team 1:09
6 KRAAK Amber Netherlands 1:12
7 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:14
8 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale 1:14
9 AHTOSALO Anniina Uno-X Mobility 1:14
10 DIJKSTRA Anneke VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 1:15
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 13:18:10
2 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime 2:06
3 SCHWEINBERGER Christina Fenix-Deceuninck 2:42
4 CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl – Trek 2:59
5 BENITO Mireia AG Insurance – Soudal Team 3:29
6 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:30
7 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek 3:31
8 KRAAK Amber Netherlands 3:32
9 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:33
10 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale 3:34
Stage 6 | 30/06/2024 | Schmalkalden – Schmalkalden (105.4km)
1 ALONSO Sandra CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:36:15
2 COLES-LYSTER Maggie Roland 0:02
3 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek 0:02
4 SWINKELS Karlijn UAE Team ADQ 0:02
5 AHTOSALO Anniina Uno-X Mobility 0:03
6 BENITO Mireia AG Insurance – Soudal Team 0:03
7 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 0:03
8 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Uno-X Mobility 0:03
9 MAJERUS Christine Team SD Worx – Protime 0:04
10 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:04
CLASSIFICA GENERALE
1 EDWARDS Ruth Human Powered Health 15:54:28
2 BREDEWOLD Mischa Team SD Worx – Protime 2:07
3 CHAPMAN Brodie Lidl – Trek 3:01
4 BRAND Lucinda Lidl – Trek 3:24
5 LACH Marta CERATIZIT-WNT Pro Cycling Team 3:28
6 BENITO Mireia AG Insurance – Soudal Team 3:29
7 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:31
8 KRAAK Amber Netherlands 3:34
9 BORGHESI Letizia EF Education-Cannondale 3:35
10 VANPACHTENBEKE Margot VolkerWessels Women’s Pro Cycling Team 3:47